Wilhelm [composer-conductor] Ganz

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Ganz, Wm. (Wilhelm); Ganz, W.; Ganz, William; Gantz

Born: November 06, 1833

Died: September 12, 1914

Profession: Composer, Accompanist, Conductor, Critic/writer/scholar, Teacher, Musician

Primary instrument: Violin

Secondary instruments: Piano, Organ, Violin

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
9 August 2011

4 Composed Works and/or Excerpts