Charlotte Alington (Claribel) [composer] Barnard

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Claribel; Claribel Barnard; Pye [birthname]

Born: December 23, 1830

Died: January 30, 1869

Profession: Composer, Poet/lyricist

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
17 January 2017

7 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

2 Authored Works