Antoni Kątski

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Katski; Kontskï, Antoine de; Kontski; Kontzky; Kontsky; Von Kontsky; Konisty; Konski; Kohtski

Born: October 27, 1817

Died: December 07, 1899

Profession: Composer, Critic/writer/scholar, Musician

Primary instrument: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
28 November 2016

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts