Ludovic Halévy

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Halevy

Born: 1834

Died: 1908

Profession: Librettist, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
2 July 2020

9 Authored Works