J. B. Howe

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
J. Burdett Howe; J. B. Howe; Howe, J. Burdett

Born: 1828

Died: 1908

Profession: Dramatist/playwright, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
19 March 2011

4 Authored Works

Performed in 11 Events

1)
18 Jul 1864, Evening
2)
19 Jul 1864, Evening
3)
25 Jul 1864, Evening
4)
26 Jul 1864, Evening
5)
27 Jul 1864, Evening
6)
28 Jul 1864, Evening
8)
30 Jul 1864, Evening
9)
01 Aug 1864, Evening
10)
02 Aug 1864, Evening
11)
03 Aug 1864, Evening