Edward L. Blanchard

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Blanchard, Edward Litt Leman; Francesco Frost; Francisco Frost ; Brothers Grinn (with T. L. Greenwood)

Born: December 11, 1820

Died: September 04, 1889

Profession: Composer, Critic/writer/scholar, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
1 November 2016

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

4 Authored Works

Performed in 6 Events

1)
27 Jan 1868, Evening
2)
28 Jan 1868, Evening
3)
29 Jan 1868, Evening
4)
30 Jan 1868, Evening
5)
31 Jan 1868, Evening
6)
01 Feb 1868, Evening