Fanny Raymond Ritter

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Raymond, Fanny Malone [probably birthname]; Ritter, Frances Malone Raymond; Raymond-Ritter, Fanny; Raymond, Katharine Frances Malon

Born: 1840

Died: October 26, 1890

Profession: Composer, Translator, Critic/writer/scholar, Teacher, Musician, Vocalist

Voice type: Soprano, Mezzo-soprano

Primary instrument: Organ

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
10 June 2013

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

1 Authored Works

Performed in 12 Events

1)
03 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
2)
03 May 1865, Evening
3)
23 Jan 1866, 8:00 PM
4)
08 Mar 1866, Evening
5)
09 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
6)
05 Mar 1867, Evening
7)
15 Mar 1867, Evening
8)
04 Jun 1867, Evening