J. E. Carpenter [dramatist-lyricist]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Carpenter, Joseph Edwards

Born: 1813

Died: 1885

Profession: Poet/lyricist, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
24 February 2013

9 Authored Works