Gaetano Donizetti

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Donizetti, Domenico Gaetano Maria

Born: November 29, 1797

Died: April 08, 1848

Profession: Composer

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
19 April 2020

174 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

154)