Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Mozart, Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus

Born: January 27, 1756

Died: December 05, 1791

Profession: Composer

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
13 October 2010

129 Composed Works and/or Excerpts