Johann Gottfried [composer] Piefke

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Piefke, Gottfried; Piefke, J. G.; Piefore; Pilfke; Peifke; Pifkn

Born: September 09, 1815

Died: January 25, 1884

Profession: Composer, Conductor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
29 July 2021

7 Composed Works and/or Excerpts