Louis Emanuel [composer]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Emanuel, Louis Alexander; Emanuel, L. A.

Born: 1819

Died: 1889

Profession: Composer, Conductor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
14 February 2012

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts