George C. Davenport

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Davenport, G. C.; Davenport, G.

Born: unknown

Died: January 25, 1884

Profession: Dancer, Pantomimist, Vocalist, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
30 September 2012

Performed in 190 Events

1)
05 Jan 1863, Evening
2)
06 Jan 1863, Evening
3)
07 Jan 1863, Evening
4)
08 Jan 1863, Evening
5)
09 Jan 1863, Evening
6)
10 Jan 1863, Evening
7)
12 Jan 1863, Evening
8)
13 Jan 1863, Evening
9)
14 Jan 1863, Evening
10)
15 Jan 1863, Evening
11)
16 Jan 1863, Evening
12)
17 Jan 1863, Evening
13)
19 Jan 1863, Evening
14)
20 Jan 1863, Evening
15)
21 Jan 1863, Evening
16)
22 Jan 1863, Evening
17)
23 Jan 1863, Evening
18)
24 Jan 1863, Evening
19)
26 Jan 1863, Evening
20)
27 Jan 1863, Evening
21)
28 Jan 1863, Evening
22)
29 Jan 1863, Evening
23)
30 Jan 1863, Evening
24)
31 Jan 1863, Evening
25)
02 Feb 1863, Evening
26)
03 Feb 1863, Evening
27)
04 Feb 1863, Evening
29)
06 Feb 1863, Evening
30)
07 Feb 1863, Evening
31)
06 Apr 1863, Evening
32)
07 Apr 1863, Evening
33)
08 Apr 1863, Evening
34)
09 Apr 1863, Evening
36)
11 Apr 1863, Evening
37)
13 Apr 1863, Evening
38)
14 Apr 1863, Evening
39)
15 Apr 1863, Evening
40)
16 Apr 1863, Evening
42)
18 Apr 1863, Evening
43)
20 Apr 1863, Evening
44)
21 Apr 1863, Evening
45)
22 Apr 1863, Evening
46)
22 Apr 1863, Evening
47)
23 Apr 1863, Evening
48)
23 Apr 1863, Evening
50)
24 Apr 1863, Evening
51)
25 Apr 1863, Evening
52)
25 Apr 1863, Evening
53)
04 May 1863, Evening
54)
05 May 1863, Evening
55)
06 May 1863, Evening
56)
07 May 1863, Evening
57)
08 May 1863, Evening
58)
09 May 1863, Evening
61)
01 Jan 1864, 2:00 PM
62)
30 Jan 1864, Evening
65)
27 Apr 1864, Evening
66)
28 Apr 1864, Evening
67)
11 Jul 1864, All Day
68)
12 Jul 1864, All Day
69)
13 Jul 1864, All Day
70)
14 Jul 1864, All Day
71)
15 Jul 1864, All Day
72)
16 Jul 1864, All Day
73)
18 Jul 1864, All Day
74)
25 Jul 1864, All Day
75)
01 Aug 1864, All Day
76)
02 Aug 1864, All Day
77)
03 Aug 1864, All Day
78)
04 Aug 1864, All Day
79)
05 Aug 1864, All Day
80)
05 Aug 1864, Evening
81)
06 Aug 1864, All Day
82)
08 Aug 1864, All Day
83)
09 Aug 1864, All Day
84)
10 Aug 1864, All Day
85)
11 Aug 1864, All Day
86)
12 Aug 1864, All Day
87)
13 Aug 1864, All Day
88)
15 Aug 1864, All Day
89)
16 Aug 1864, All Day
90)
17 Aug 1864, All Day
91)
18 Aug 1864, All Day
92)
19 Aug 1864, All Day
93)
20 Aug 1864, All Day
94)
22 Aug 1864, All Day
95)
22 Aug 1864, Evening
96)
23 Aug 1864, Evening
97)
23 Aug 1864, All Day
98)
24 Aug 1864, All Day
99)
25 Aug 1864, All Day
100)
26 Aug 1864, All Day
101)
27 Aug 1864, All Day
102)
11 Jul 1865, Evening
103)
14 Jul 1865, Evening
104)
17 Jul 1865, Evening
105)
18 Jul 1865, Evening
106)
19 Jul 1865, Evening
107)
20 Jul 1865, Evening
108)
22 Jul 1865, Evening
117)
29 Jan 1866, 7:45 PM
118)
30 Jan 1866, 7:45 PM
119)
31 Jan 1866, 7:45 PM
120)
31 Jan 1866, 1:30 PM
121)
01 Feb 1866, 7:45 PM
122)
02 Feb 1866, 7:45 PM
123)
03 Feb 1866, 7:45 PM
124)
16 Mar 1866, Evening
126)
16 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
127)
17 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
128)
18 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
129)
18 Apr 1866, 1:30 PM
130)
19 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
131)
20 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
132)
30 Apr 1866, Evening
133)
01 May 1866, Evening
134)
02 May 1866, Evening
135)
02 May 1866, Matinee
136)
03 May 1866, Evening
137)
04 May 1866, Evening
138)
05 May 1866, Evening
139)
07 May 1866, Evening
140)
08 May 1866, Evening
141)
09 May 1866, Evening
142)
09 May 1866, Matinee
143)
10 May 1866, Evening
144)
11 May 1866, Evening
145)
12 May 1866, Evening
146)
20 Aug 1866, Evening
147)
21 Aug 1866, Evening
148)
22 Aug 1866, Evening
149)
23 Aug 1866, Evening
150)
24 Aug 1866, Evening
151)
25 Aug 1866, 7:30 PM
152)
25 Aug 1866, 1:30 PM
153)
27 Aug 1866, Evening
154)
28 Aug 1866, Evening
155)
29 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
156)
30 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
157)
31 Aug 1866, 8:00 PM
158)
01 Sep 1866, 1:30 PM
159)
01 Sep 1866, 8:00 PM
161)
03 Aug 1867, Evening
162)
12 Aug 1867, Evening
163)
29 May 1868, 8:00 PM
170)
24 May 1869, 8:00 PM
171)
25 May 1869, 8:00 PM
172)
26 May 1869, 8:00 PM
173)
27 May 1869, 8:00 PM
174)
28 May 1869, 8:00 PM
175)
29 May 1869, 8:00 PM
176)
31 May 1869, 8:00 PM
177)
01 Jun 1869, 8:00 PM
178)
02 Jun 1869, 8:00 PM
179)
03 Jun 1869, 8:00 PM
180)
04 Jun 1869, 8:00 PM
181)
05 Jun 1869, 8:00 PM
182)
05 Jun 1869, 1:30 PM
183)
01 Nov 1869, Evening
184)
02 Nov 1869, Evening
185)
03 Nov 1869, 2:00 PM
186)
03 Nov 1869, Evening
187)
04 Nov 1869, Evening
188)
05 Nov 1869, Evening
189)
06 Nov 1869, 2:00 PM
190)
06 Nov 1869, Evening