James Robinson Planché

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Planche

Born: February 27, 1796

Died: May 29, 1880

Profession: Librettist, (see Comment)

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
19 November 2010

16 Authored Works

13)