Hubert W. Egan

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
H.W. Eagan; Eagan

Born: December 18, 1841

Died: unknown

Profession: Composer, Librettist, Minstrel, Organization Member, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
3 June 2009

5 Authored Works

Performed in 148 Events

1)
01 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
02 Sep 1862, Evening
3)
03 Sep 1862, Evening
4)
04 Sep 1862, Evening
5)
05 Sep 1862, Evening
6)
06 Sep 1862, Evening
7)
06 Sep 1862, 2:30 PM
8)
08 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
9)
09 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
10)
10 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
11)
11 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
12)
12 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
13)
13 Sep 1862, Matinee
14)
13 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
15)
15 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
16)
16 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
17)
17 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
18)
18 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
19)
19 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
20)
20 Sep 1862, 2:30 PM
21)
20 Sep 1862, 7:00 PM
22)
22 Sep 1862, Evening
23)
23 Sep 1862, Evening
24)
24 Sep 1862, Evening
25)
25 Sep 1862, Evening
26)
26 Sep 1862, Evening
27)
27 Sep 1862, 2:30 PM
28)
27 Sep 1862, Evening
29)
29 Sep 1862, Evening
30)
30 Sep 1862, Evening
31)
01 Oct 1862, Evening
32)
02 Oct 1862, Evening
33)
03 Oct 1862, Evening
34)
04 Oct 1862, 2:30 PM
35)
04 Oct 1862, Evening
36)
06 Oct 1862, Evening
37)
07 Oct 1862, Evening
38)
08 Oct 1862, Evening
39)
09 Oct 1862, Evening
40)
10 Oct 1862, Evening
41)
11 Oct 1862, Evening
42)
11 Oct 1862, Matinee
43)
13 Oct 1862, Evening
44)
14 Oct 1862, Evening
45)
15 Oct 1862, Evening
46)
16 Oct 1862, Evening
47)
17 Oct 1862, Evening
48)
18 Oct 1862, 2:30 PM
49)
18 Oct 1862, Evening
50)
20 Oct 1862, Evening
51)
21 Oct 1862, Evening
52)
22 Oct 1862, Evening
53)
23 Oct 1862, Evening
54)
24 Oct 1862, Evening
55)
25 Oct 1862, 2:30 PM
56)
25 Oct 1862, Evening
57)
27 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
58)
28 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
59)
29 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
61)
31 Oct 1862, 7:45 PM
62)
01 Nov 1862, Matinee
63)
01 Nov 1862, 7:45 PM
64)
03 Nov 1862, Evening
65)
04 Nov 1862, Evening
66)
05 Nov 1862, Evening
67)
06 Nov 1862, Evening
68)
07 Nov 1862, Evening
69)
08 Nov 1862, 2:30 PM
70)
08 Nov 1862, Evening
71)
17 Nov 1862, Evening
72)
18 Nov 1862, Evening
73)
19 Nov 1862, Evening
74)
20 Nov 1862, Evening
75)
21 Nov 1862, Evening
76)
22 Nov 1862, 2:30 PM
77)
22 Nov 1862, Evening
78)
24 Nov 1862, Evening
79)
25 Nov 1862, Evening
80)
26 Nov 1862, Evening
81)
27 Nov 1862, Evening
82)
27 Nov 1862, 2:00 PM
83)
28 Nov 1862, Evening
84)
29 Nov 1862, Evening
85)
29 Nov 1862, 2:30 PM
86)
01 Dec 1862, Evening
87)
02 Dec 1862, Evening
88)
03 Dec 1862, Evening
89)
04 Dec 1862, Evening
90)
05 Dec 1862, Evening
91)
06 Dec 1862, 2:30 PM
92)
06 Dec 1862, Evening
93)
08 Dec 1862, Evening
94)
09 Dec 1862, Evening
95)
10 Dec 1862, Evening
96)
11 Dec 1862, Evening
97)
12 Dec 1862, Evening
98)
13 Dec 1862, 2:30 PM
99)
13 Dec 1862, Evening
100)
15 Dec 1862, Evening
101)
16 Dec 1862, Evening
102)
17 Dec 1862, Evening
103)
18 Dec 1862, Evening
104)
19 Dec 1862, Evening
105)
20 Dec 1862, Matinee
106)
20 Dec 1862, Evening
107)
22 Dec 1862, Evening
108)
23 Dec 1862, Evening
109)
24 Dec 1862, Evening
110)
25 Dec 1862, Evening
111)
25 Dec 1862, 2:00 PM
112)
26 Dec 1862, Evening
113)
27 Dec 1862, Matinee
114)
27 Dec 1862, Evening
115)
10 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
116)
11 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
117)
12 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
118)
13 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
119)
14 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
120)
15 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
121)
04 Nov 1867, Evening
122)
05 Nov 1867, Evening
123)
06 Nov 1867, Evening
124)
07 Nov 1867, Evening
125)
08 Nov 1867, Evening
126)
09 Nov 1867, Evening
127)
11 Nov 1867, Evening
128)
12 Nov 1867, Evening
129)
13 Nov 1867, Evening
130)
14 Nov 1867, Evening
131)
15 Nov 1867, Evening
132)
16 Nov 1867, Evening
133)
23 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
134)
24 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
135)
25 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
136)
25 Mar 1868, Afternoon
137)
26 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
138)
27 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
139)
28 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
140)
28 Mar 1868, Afternoon
141)
30 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
142)
31 Mar 1868, 7:45 PM
143)
01 Apr 1868, 7:45 PM
144)
01 Apr 1868, Matinee
145)
02 Apr 1868, 7:45 PM
146)
03 Apr 1868, 7:45 PM
147)
04 Apr 1868, Matinee
148)
04 Apr 1868, 7:45 PM