Charles Sherwood (Tom Thumb) Stratton

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
General Tom Thumb; Tom Thumb

Born: January 04, 1838

Died: July 15, 1883

Profession: Impresario, Dancer

Voice type: Unknown

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
1 December 2011

Performed in 118 Events

1)
01 Sep 1862, All Day
2)
02 Sep 1862, All Day
3)
03 Sep 1862, All Day
4)
04 Sep 1862, All Day
5)
05 Sep 1862, All Day
6)
06 Sep 1862, All Day
7)
16 Feb 1863, All Day
8)
17 Feb 1863, All Day
9)
18 Feb 1863, All Day
10)
19 Feb 1863, All Day
11)
20 Feb 1863, All Day
12)
21 Feb 1863, All Day
13)
30 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
14)
30 Mar 1863, 3:00 PM
15)
31 Mar 1863, 3:00 PM
16)
31 Mar 1863, 11:00 AM
17)
31 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
18)
01 Apr 1863, 7:30 PM
19)
01 Apr 1863, 3:00 PM
20)
01 Apr 1863, 11:00 AM
21)
02 Apr 1863, 11:00 AM
22)
02 Apr 1863, 3:00 PM
23)
02 Apr 1863, 7:30 PM
24)
03 Apr 1863, 7:30 PM
25)
03 Apr 1863, 3:00 PM
26)
03 Apr 1863, 11:00 AM
27)
04 Apr 1863, 11:00 AM
28)
04 Apr 1863, 7:30 PM
29)
04 Apr 1863, 3:00 PM
30)
25 May 1863, All Day
31)
26 May 1863, All Day
32)
27 May 1863, All Day
33)
28 May 1863, All Day
34)
29 May 1863, All Day
35)
30 May 1863, All Day
36)
01 Jun 1863, All Day
37)
02 Jun 1863, All Day
38)
03 Jun 1863, All Day
39)
04 Jun 1863, All Day
40)
05 Jun 1863, All Day
41)
06 Jun 1863, All Day
42)
08 Jun 1863, All Day
43)
09 Jun 1863, All Day
44)
10 Jun 1863, All Day
45)
11 Jun 1863, All Day
46)
12 Jun 1863, All Day
47)
13 Jun 1863, All Day
48)
15 Jun 1863, All Day
49)
16 Jun 1863, All Day
50)
17 Jun 1863, All Day
51)
18 Jun 1863, All Day
52)
19 Jun 1863, All Day
53)
20 Jun 1863, All Day
54)
22 Jun 1863, All Day
55)
23 Jun 1863, All Day
56)
24 Jun 1863, All Day
57)
25 Jun 1863, All Day
58)
26 Jun 1863, All Day
59)
27 Jun 1863, All Day
60)
29 Jun 1863, All Day
61)
30 Jun 1863, All Day
62)
01 Jul 1863, All Day
63)
02 Jul 1863, All Day
64)
03 Jul 1863, All Day
65)
06 Jul 1863, All Day
66)
07 Jul 1863, All Day
67)
08 Jul 1863, All Day
68)
09 Jul 1863, All Day
69)
10 Jul 1863, All Day
70)
11 Jul 1863, All Day
71)
05 Sep 1864, All Day
72)
05 Sep 1864, All Day
73)
06 Sep 1864, All Day
74)
06 Sep 1864, All Day
75)
07 Sep 1864, All Day
76)
07 Sep 1864, All Day
77)
08 Sep 1864, All Day
78)
08 Sep 1864, All Day
79)
09 Sep 1864, All Day
80)
09 Sep 1864, All Day
81)
10 Sep 1864, All Day
82)
10 Sep 1864, All Day
83)
12 Sep 1864, All Day
84)
13 Sep 1864, All Day
85)
14 Sep 1864, All Day
86)
15 Sep 1864, All Day
87)
16 Sep 1864, All Day
88)
17 Sep 1864, All Day
89)
19 Sep 1864, All Day
90)
20 Sep 1864, All Day
91)
21 Sep 1864, All Day
92)
22 Sep 1864, All Day
93)
23 Sep 1864, All Day
94)
24 Sep 1864, All Day
95)
01 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
96)
01 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
97)
02 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
98)
02 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
99)
03 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
100)
03 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
101)
04 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
102)
04 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
103)
05 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
104)
05 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
105)
06 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
106)
06 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
107)
22 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
108)
22 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
109)
23 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
110)
23 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
111)
24 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
112)
24 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
113)
25 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
114)
25 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
115)
26 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM
116)
26 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
117)
27 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
118)
27 Jul 1867, 2:30 PM