Master [clog dancer Sheridan and Mack] Sheridan

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Sheridan, John F. [birthname]

Born: unknown

Died: December 25, 1908

Profession: Minstrel, Dancer, Vocalist, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
3 June 2011

Performed in 106 Events

1)
20 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
2)
21 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
3)
22 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
4)
22 Feb 1865, 2:30 PM
5)
23 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
6)
24 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
7)
25 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
8)
06 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
9)
07 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
10)
08 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
11)
09 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
12)
10 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
13)
11 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
14)
13 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
15)
14 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
16)
15 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
17)
16 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
18)
17 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
19)
18 Mar 1865, 7:30 PM
20)
07 Aug 1865, Evening
21)
08 Aug 1865, Evening
22)
09 Aug 1865, Evening
23)
10 Aug 1865, Evening
24)
11 Aug 1865, Evening
25)
12 Aug 1865, 2:30 PM
26)
12 Aug 1865, Evening
27)
11 Jun 1866, Evening
28)
12 Jun 1866, Evening
29)
13 Jun 1866, Evening
30)
14 Jun 1866, Evening
31)
15 Jun 1866, Evening
32)
16 Jun 1866, Evening
33)
07 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
34)
08 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
35)
09 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
36)
10 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
37)
11 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
38)
12 Dec 1868, 2:30 PM
39)
12 Dec 1868, 8:00 PM
40)
01 Feb 1869, Evening
41)
02 Feb 1869, Evening
42)
03 Feb 1869, Evening
43)
04 Feb 1869, Evening
44)
05 Feb 1869, Evening
45)
06 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
46)
06 Feb 1869, Evening
47)
15 Feb 1869, Evening
48)
16 Feb 1869, Evening
49)
17 Feb 1869, Evening
50)
18 Feb 1869, Evening
51)
19 Feb 1869, Evening
52)
20 Feb 1869, Evening
53)
20 Feb 1869, 2:00 PM
54)
07 Jun 1869, Evening
55)
08 Jun 1869, Evening
56)
09 Jun 1869, Evening
57)
10 Jun 1869, Evening
58)
11 Jun 1869, Evening
59)
12 Jun 1869, Evening
60)
30 Aug 1869, Evening
61)
31 Aug 1869, Evening
62)
01 Sep 1869, Evening
63)
01 Sep 1869, Matinee
64)
02 Sep 1869, Evening
65)
03 Sep 1869, Evening
66)
04 Sep 1869, Evening
67)
04 Sep 1869, Matinee
68)
20 Sep 1869, Evening
69)
21 Sep 1869, Evening
70)
22 Sep 1869, Evening
71)
23 Sep 1869, Evening
72)
24 Sep 1869, Evening
73)
25 Sep 1869, Evening
74)
25 Sep 1869, 2:00 PM
75)
27 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM
76)
28 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM
77)
29 Sep 1869, Matinee
78)
29 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM
79)
30 Sep 1869, 8:00 PM
80)
01 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
81)
02 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
82)
02 Oct 1869, Matinee
83)
04 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
84)
05 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
85)
06 Oct 1869, Matinee
86)
06 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
87)
07 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
88)
08 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
89)
09 Oct 1869, Matinee
90)
09 Oct 1869, 8:00 PM
91)
11 Oct 1869, Evening
92)
12 Oct 1869, Evening
93)
13 Oct 1869, Evening
94)
13 Oct 1869, Matinee
95)
14 Oct 1869, Evening
96)
15 Oct 1869, Evening
97)
16 Oct 1869, Evening
98)
16 Oct 1869, Matinee
99)
18 Oct 1869, Evening
100)
19 Oct 1869, Evening
101)
20 Oct 1869, Evening
102)
20 Oct 1869, Matinee
103)
21 Oct 1869, Evening
104)
22 Oct 1869, Evening
105)
23 Oct 1869, Evening
106)
23 Oct 1869, Matinee