Charles [actor-mgr.-dramtist] Foster

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Foster, C.

Born: 1833

Died: 1895

Profession: Manager, Dramatist/playwright, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
5 February 2012

4 Authored Works

Performed in 66 Events

2)
11 Sep 1862, Evening
5)
03 Apr 1865, Evening
6)
04 Apr 1865, Evening
7)
05 Apr 1865, Evening
8)
06 Apr 1865, Evening
9)
07 Apr 1865, Evening
10)
08 Apr 1865, Evening
11)
10 Apr 1865, Evening
12)
11 Apr 1865, Evening
13)
12 Apr 1865, Evening
14)
13 Apr 1865, Evening
15)
14 Apr 1865, Evening
16)
15 Apr 1865, Evening
17)
05 Jun 1865, Evening
19)
19 Jun 1865, Evening
20)
20 Jun 1865, Evening
21)
02 Oct 1865, Evening
22)
03 Oct 1865, Evening
23)
04 Oct 1865, Evening
24)
05 Oct 1865, Evening
25)
06 Oct 1865, Evening
26)
07 Oct 1865, Evening
27)
15 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
28)
16 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
29)
22 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
30)
23 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
31)
24 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
32)
25 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
33)
05 Feb 1866, Evening
34)
06 Feb 1866, Evening
35)
07 Feb 1866, Evening
36)
08 Feb 1866, Evening
37)
09 Feb 1866, Evening
38)
26 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
39)
27 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
40)
28 Feb 1866, 8:00 PM
41)
01 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
42)
02 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
43)
03 Mar 1866, 2:30 PM
44)
03 Mar 1866, 8:00 PM
46)
01 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
47)
02 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
48)
03 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
49)
04 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
50)
05 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
51)
06 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
52)
24 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
53)
25 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
54)
26 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
55)
27 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
56)
28 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
57)
29 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
58)
29 Aug 1868, 2:00 PM
59)
31 Aug 1868, 8:00 PM
60)
01 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
61)
02 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
62)
03 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
63)
04 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
64)
05 Sep 1868, Matinee
65)
05 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM