Amalia Patti Strakosch

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Amalia Strakosch

Born: 1831

Died: 1915

Profession: Vocalist

Voice type: Mezzo-soprano, Contralto

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
23 March 2008

Performed in 20 Events

1)
01 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
02 Sep 1862, Evening
4)
10 Sep 1862, Evening
5)
11 Sep 1862, Evening
6)
11 Sep 1862, Evening
8)
12 Sep 1862, Evening
9)
13 Sep 1862, Evening
11)
06 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
12)
10 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
15)
05 May 1863, 7:30 PM
16)
20 Nov 1863, Evening
17)
23 Nov 1863, Evening
20)
21 Jul 1866, 1:00 PM