Sir Francis Cowley Burnand

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
F.C. Burnand

Born: 1836

Died: 1917

Profession: Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
1 December 2006

8 Authored Works