Gilbert Abbott À Beckett

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
A Beckett; G.A. À Beckett; G.A. A Beckett

Born: 1811

Died: 1856

Profession: Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
8 December 2006

3 Authored Works