Jules Barbier

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Barbier, Paul Jules; Barbier, Giulio

Born: March 08, 1825

Died: January 16, 1901

Profession: Librettist, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
4 September 2010

7 Authored Works

1)