Michel Carré

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Carre

Born: October 21, 1822

Died: June 27, 1872

Profession: Librettist, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
25 October 2011

10 Authored Works

1)