Clare William Beames

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Beames, Dr. Clare W.

Born: May 01, 1816

Died: unknown

Profession: Composer, Accompanist, Conductor, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Organ

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
14 January 2013

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

17 Conducted Events

1)
22 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
23 Sep 1862, Evening
3)
24 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
4)
24 Sep 1862, Evening
5)
25 Sep 1862, Evening
6)
26 Sep 1862, Evening
7)
27 Sep 1862, 2:00 PM
8)
27 Sep 1862, Evening
10)
26 Jan 1865, 8:00 PM
15)
17 Jan 1866, Evening
16)
06 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM

Performed in 17 Events