Augustus [1825-1873] Harris

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Augustus Glossop Harris

Born: 1825

Died: 1873

Profession: Librettist, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
6 May 2007

4 Authored Works