Dion Boucicault

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Bourcicault [birthname]; Boursiquot, Dionysus Lardner; Boursecault, Dion L.

Born: 1820

Died: 1890

Profession: Librettist, Dramatist/playwright, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
23 June 2010

59 Authored Works

39)
48)

Performed in 7 Events

1)
23 Sep 1872, Evening
2)
24 Sep 1872, Evening
3)
25 Sep 1872, Evening
4)
26 Sep 1872, Evening
5)
27 Sep 1872, Evening
6)
28 Sep 1872, Evening
7)
28 Sep 1872, 1:30 PM