Benjamin Bilse

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Johann Ernst Benjamin Bilse [birthname]

Born: August 17, 1816

Died: 1902

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Violin

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
6 July 2010

20 Composed Works and/or Excerpts