Alexandre [père] Dumas

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Davy de la Pailleterie; Alexandre Dumas, père

Born: July 24, 1802

Died: December 05, 1870

Profession: Critic/writer/scholar, Dramatist/playwright

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
18 April 2007

3 Authored Works