J. E. [minstrel] Green

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Green, "Mocking Bird"; Green, J. R.

Born: April 09, 1833

Died: November 30, 1886

Profession: Musician, Vocalist

Primary instrument: Guitar

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
7 March 2015

Performed in 35 Events

2)
25 Jul 1863, Evening
7)
04 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
8)
05 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
9)
06 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
10)
07 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
11)
07 Dec 1865, 1:00 PM
12)
08 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
13)
09 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
14)
09 Dec 1865, 1:00 PM
15)
16 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
16)
23 Apr 1866, Evening
17)
24 Apr 1866, Evening
18)
25 Apr 1866, Evening
19)
26 Apr 1866, Evening
20)
27 Apr 1866, Evening
21)
28 Apr 1866, 2:00 PM
22)
28 Apr 1866, Evening
23)
30 Apr 1866, Evening
24)
01 May 1866, Evening
25)
02 May 1866, Evening
26)
03 May 1866, Evening
27)
04 May 1866, Evening
28)
05 May 1866, 2:00 PM
29)
05 May 1866, Evening