W. W. [minstrel] Newcomb

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Newcombe; William W. Coomb [birthname]; Bill Newcomb

Born: August 04, 1823

Died: May 01, 1877

Profession: Minstrel, Organization Member, Dancer, (see Comment), Proprietor, Manager

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
17 March 2015

Performed in 185 Events

1)
24 Nov 1862, 7:30 PM
2)
25 Nov 1862, 7:30 PM
3)
26 Nov 1862, 7:30 PM
4)
27 Nov 1862, 7:30 PM
5)
28 Nov 1862, 7:30 PM
6)
29 Nov 1862, 7:30 PM
7)
01 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
8)
02 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
9)
03 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
10)
04 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
11)
05 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
12)
06 Dec 1862, 7:00 PM
13)
08 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
14)
09 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
15)
10 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
16)
11 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
17)
12 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
18)
13 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
19)
15 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
20)
16 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
21)
17 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
22)
18 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
23)
19 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
24)
20 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
25)
22 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
26)
23 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
27)
24 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
28)
25 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
29)
26 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
30)
27 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
31)
29 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
32)
30 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
33)
31 Dec 1862, 7:30 PM
34)
01 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
35)
02 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
36)
03 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
37)
05 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
38)
06 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
39)
07 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
40)
08 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
41)
09 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
42)
10 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
43)
12 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
44)
13 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
45)
14 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
46)
15 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
47)
16 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
48)
17 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
49)
19 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
50)
20 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
51)
21 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
52)
22 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
53)
23 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
54)
24 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
55)
26 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
56)
27 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
57)
28 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
58)
29 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
59)
30 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
60)
31 Jan 1863, 7:30 PM
61)
02 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
62)
03 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
63)
04 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
64)
05 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
65)
06 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
66)
07 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
67)
09 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
68)
10 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
69)
11 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
70)
12 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
71)
13 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
72)
14 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
73)
16 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
74)
17 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
75)
18 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
76)
19 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
77)
20 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
78)
21 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
79)
23 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
80)
24 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
81)
25 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
82)
26 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
83)
27 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
84)
28 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
85)
02 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
86)
03 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
87)
04 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
88)
05 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
89)
06 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
90)
07 Mar 1863, 7:30 PM
91)
09 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
92)
10 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
93)
11 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
94)
12 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
95)
13 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
96)
14 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
97)
14 Mar 1863, 3:00 PM
98)
16 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
99)
17 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
100)
18 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
101)
19 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
102)
20 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
103)
21 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
104)
23 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
105)
24 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
106)
25 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
107)
26 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
108)
27 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
109)
28 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
110)
30 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
111)
31 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
112)
01 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
113)
02 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
114)
03 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
115)
04 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
116)
13 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
117)
14 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
118)
15 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
119)
16 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
120)
17 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
121)
18 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
122)
27 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
123)
28 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
124)
29 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
125)
30 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
126)
01 May 1863, 8:00 PM
127)
02 May 1863, 8:00 PM
128)
04 May 1863, 8:00 PM
129)
05 May 1863, 8:00 PM
130)
06 May 1863, 8:00 PM
131)
07 May 1863, 8:00 PM
132)
08 May 1863, 8:00 PM
133)
09 May 1863, 8:00 PM
134)
11 May 1863, 8:00 PM
135)
12 May 1863, 8:00 PM
136)
13 May 1863, 8:00 PM
137)
14 May 1863, 8:00 PM
138)
15 May 1863, 8:00 PM
139)
16 May 1863, 8:00 PM
140)
18 May 1863, 8:00 PM
141)
19 May 1863, 8:00 PM
142)
20 May 1863, 8:00 PM
143)
21 May 1863, 8:00 PM
144)
22 May 1863, 8:00 PM
145)
23 May 1863, 8:00 PM
146)
25 May 1863, 8:00 PM
147)
26 May 1863, 8:00 PM
148)
27 May 1863, 8:00 PM
149)
28 May 1863, 8:00 PM
150)
29 May 1863, 8:00 PM
151)
30 May 1863, 8:00 PM
152)
01 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
153)
02 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
154)
03 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
155)
04 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
156)
05 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
157)
06 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
158)
08 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
159)
09 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
160)
10 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
161)
11 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
162)
12 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
163)
13 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
164)
15 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
165)
16 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
166)
17 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
167)
18 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
168)
19 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
169)
20 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
170)
29 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
171)
30 Jun 1863, 8:00 PM
172)
01 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
173)
02 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
174)
03 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
175)
04 Jul 1863, 2:00 PM
176)
04 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
177)
06 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
178)
07 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
179)
08 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
180)
09 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
181)
10 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
182)
11 Jul 1863, 8:00 PM
183)
16 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
184)
17 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
185)
17 Aug 1867, 2:30 PM