Christian Lehmann [pantomimest, playwright, etc.

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Lehman; Lehmann, C.; Lehman, M.

Born: unknown

Died: 1868

Profession: Director, Dramatist/playwright, Pantomimist, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
11 May 2013

1 Authored Works

Performed in 14 Events

1)
01 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
02 Sep 1862, Evening
4)
11 Sep 1862, Evening
6)
07 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
7)
08 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
8)
09 Sep 1863, 8:00 PM
9)
09 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
10)
10 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
11)
11 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
12)
12 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
13)
13 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM
14)
14 Oct 1865, 7:45 PM

12 Managed Events

3)
11 Sep 1862, Evening
5)
13 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
6)
14 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
7)
15 Feb 1865, 2:30 PM
8)
15 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
9)
16 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
10)
17 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
11)
18 Feb 1865, 7:45 PM
12)
18 Feb 1865, 2:30 PM