David Costa

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Costa, Davide [birthname]

Born: 1825

Died: May 06, 1873

Profession: Dancer, Ballet Director / Choreographer

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
6 December 2012

8 Choreographed Events

1)
24 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
2)
25 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
3)
25 Dec 1866, 1:00 PM
4)
26 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
5)
27 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
6)
28 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
7)
29 Dec 1866, 1:00 PM
8)
29 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM

Performed in 45 Events

1)
24 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
2)
25 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
3)
25 Dec 1866, 1:00 PM
4)
26 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
5)
27 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
6)
28 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
7)
29 Dec 1866, 7:30 PM
8)
29 Dec 1866, 1:00 PM
9)
25 Mar 1867, 7:30 PM
10)
26 Mar 1867, 7:30 PM
11)
27 Mar 1867, 7:30 PM
12)
28 Mar 1867, 7:30 PM
13)
29 Mar 1867, 7:30 PM
14)
30 Mar 1867, 1:00 PM
15)
30 Mar 1867, 7:30 PM
16)
01 Apr 1867, 7:30 PM
17)
02 Apr 1867, 7:30 PM
18)
03 Apr 1867, 7:30 PM
19)
04 Apr 1867, 7:30 PM
20)
05 Apr 1867, 7:30 PM
21)
06 Apr 1867, 1:00 PM
22)
06 Apr 1867, 7:30 PM
23)
18 Nov 1867, Evening
24)
19 Nov 1867, Evening
25)
20 Nov 1867, Evening
26)
21 Nov 1867, Evening
27)
22 Nov 1867, Evening
28)
23 Nov 1867, 1:00 PM
29)
23 Nov 1867, Evening
30)
12 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
31)
13 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
32)
14 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
33)
14 Oct 1868, 2:00 PM
34)
15 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
35)
16 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
36)
17 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
37)
17 Oct 1868, 2:00 PM
38)
19 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
39)
20 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
40)
21 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
41)
21 Oct 1868, 1:30 PM
42)
22 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
43)
23 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
44)
24 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
45)
24 Oct 1868, 1:30 PM