A. M. Hernandez

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
The Great Hernandez; Hernandez, M. A.

Born: unknown

Died: October 25, 1874

Profession: Composer, Minstrel, Organization Member, Dancer, (see Comment), Musician, Pantomimist, Vocalist

Primary instrument: Guitar

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
11 August 2014

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

Performed in 150 Events

1)
20 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
2)
21 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
22 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
23 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
24 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
25 Apr 1863, 2:30 PM
7)
25 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
8)
27 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
9)
28 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
10)
29 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
11)
30 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
12)
01 May 1863, 7:45 PM
13)
02 May 1863, 2:30 PM
14)
02 May 1863, 7:45 PM
15)
04 May 1863, 7:45 PM
16)
05 May 1863, 7:45 PM
17)
06 May 1863, 7:45 PM
18)
07 May 1863, 7:45 PM
19)
08 May 1863, 7:45 PM
20)
09 May 1863, 2:30 PM
21)
09 May 1863, 7:45 PM
22)
11 May 1863, 7:45 PM
23)
12 May 1863, 7:45 PM
24)
13 May 1863, 7:45 PM
25)
14 May 1863, 7:45 PM
26)
15 May 1863, 7:45 PM
27)
16 May 1863, 8:00 PM
28)
16 May 1863, 2:30 PM
29)
18 May 1863, 7:45 PM
30)
19 May 1863, 7:45 PM
31)
20 May 1863, 7:45 PM
32)
21 May 1863, 7:45 PM
33)
22 May 1863, 7:45 PM
34)
23 May 1863, 2:30 PM
35)
23 May 1863, 7:45 PM
36)
25 May 1863, Evening
37)
26 May 1863, Evening
38)
27 May 1863, Evening
39)
28 May 1863, Evening
40)
29 May 1863, Evening
41)
30 May 1863, Evening
42)
30 May 1863, 2:30 PM
43)
01 Jun 1863, Evening
44)
02 Jun 1863, Evening
45)
03 Jun 1863, Evening
46)
04 Jun 1863, Evening
47)
05 Jun 1863, Evening
48)
05 Jun 1863, Evening
49)
06 Jun 1863, Evening
50)
06 Jun 1863, 2:30 PM
51)
08 Jun 1863, Evening
52)
09 Jun 1863, Evening
53)
10 Jun 1863, Evening
54)
11 Jun 1863, Evening
55)
12 Jun 1863, Evening
56)
13 Jun 1863, Evening
57)
13 Jun 1863, 2:30 PM
58)
03 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
59)
04 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
60)
05 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
61)
05 Oct 1864, Matinee
62)
06 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
63)
07 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
64)
08 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
65)
14 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
66)
15 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
67)
16 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
68)
17 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
69)
17 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
70)
18 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
71)
18 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
72)
19 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
73)
19 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
74)
19 Oct 1864, Matinee
75)
20 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
76)
21 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
77)
22 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
78)
24 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
79)
25 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
80)
26 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
81)
27 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
82)
28 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
83)
29 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
84)
31 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
85)
01 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
86)
02 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
87)
03 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
88)
04 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
89)
05 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
90)
07 Nov 1864, Evening
91)
08 Nov 1864, Evening
92)
09 Nov 1864, Evening
93)
09 Nov 1864, Matinee
94)
10 Nov 1864, Matinee
95)
10 Nov 1864, Evening
96)
11 Nov 1864, Evening
97)
12 Nov 1864, Evening
99)
18 Apr 1867, 2:00 PM
100)
29 Apr 1867, Evening
101)
30 Apr 1867, Evening
102)
01 May 1867, Evening
103)
01 May 1867, 2:30 PM
104)
02 May 1867, Evening
105)
03 May 1867, Evening
106)
04 May 1867, 2:30 PM
107)
04 May 1867, Evening
108)
06 May 1867, Evening
109)
07 May 1867, Evening
110)
08 May 1867, Evening
111)
08 May 1867, 2:30 PM
112)
09 May 1867, Evening
113)
10 May 1867, Evening
114)
11 May 1867, Evening
115)
11 May 1867, 2:30 PM
116)
13 May 1867, Evening
117)
14 May 1867, Evening
118)
15 May 1867, Evening
119)
15 May 1867, 2:30 PM
120)
16 May 1867, Evening
121)
17 May 1867, Evening
122)
18 May 1867, Evening
123)
18 May 1867, 2:30 PM
124)
11 Nov 1867, Evening
125)
12 Nov 1867, Evening
126)
13 Nov 1867, Evening
127)
13 Jun 1870, Evening
128)
14 Jun 1870, Evening
129)
15 Jun 1870, 2:00 PM
130)
15 Jun 1870, Evening
131)
16 Jun 1870, Evening
132)
17 Jun 1870, Evening
133)
18 Jun 1870, 2:00 PM
134)
18 Jun 1870, Evening
135)
20 Jun 1870, Evening
136)
21 Jun 1870, Evening
137)
22 Jun 1870, Evening
138)
22 Jun 1870, 2:00 PM
139)
23 Jun 1870, Evening
140)
24 Jun 1870, Evening
141)
25 Jun 1870, Evening
142)
25 Jun 1870, 2:00 PM
143)
27 Jun 1870, Evening
144)
28 Jun 1870, Evening
145)
29 Jun 1870, 2:30 PM
146)
29 Jun 1870, Evening
147)
30 Jun 1870, Evening
148)
01 Jul 1870, Evening
149)
02 Jul 1870, 2:30 PM
150)
02 Jul 1870, Evening