Sigismond Lasar

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Lasar, Professor S.; Lasach, Prof. S.; Lasac, S.; Las─âr

Born: 1822

Died: 1895

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Teacher, Director, Musician

Primary instrument: Organ

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
2 February 2013

Performed in 3 Events

1)
12 Dec 1863, 2:00 PM
3)
07 Feb 1868, Evening

2 Managed Events