Billy [Varieties] Blair

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Blair, William; Blair, W.

Born: January 19, 1888

Died: unknown

Profession: Minstrel, Dancer, Manager, Vocalist, Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
9 November 2013

Performed in 37 Events

1)
03 Sep 1864, Evening
2)
05 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
3)
06 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
4)
07 Sep 1864, Matinee
5)
07 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
6)
08 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
7)
09 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
8)
10 Sep 1864, 7:45 PM
9)
12 Sep 1864, 7:30 PM
10)
13 Sep 1864, 7:30 PM
11)
14 Sep 1864, 2:30 PM
12)
14 Sep 1864, 7:30 PM
13)
15 Sep 1864, 7:30 PM
14)
16 Sep 1864, 7:30 PM
15)
17 Sep 1864, 7:30 PM
16)
03 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
17)
04 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
18)
05 Oct 1864, Matinee
19)
05 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
20)
06 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
21)
07 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
22)
08 Oct 1864, 7:45 PM
23)
31 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
24)
01 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
25)
02 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
26)
03 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
27)
04 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
28)
05 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
31)
02 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
32)
04 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
33)
05 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
34)
06 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
35)
07 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
36)
08 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
37)
09 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM

7 Managed Events

1)
02 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
2)
04 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
3)
05 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
4)
06 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
5)
07 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
6)
08 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
7)
09 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM