Lew [minstrel] Meyers

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Buhmeir [birthname]; Meyers, Louis; Meyers, Lewis; Myers, Louis

Born: 1835

Died: July 11, 1875

Profession: Musician

Primary instrument: (see Comment)

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
12 January 2011

Performed in 22 Events

1)
07 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
2)
08 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
3)
09 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
4)
10 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
5)
11 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
6)
12 Nov 1864, 7:45 PM
7)
12 Nov 1864, 2:30 PM
8)
14 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
9)
12 Dec 1864, Evening
10)
13 Dec 1864, Evening
11)
14 Dec 1864, Evening
12)
15 Dec 1864, Evening
13)
16 Dec 1864, Evening
14)
17 Dec 1864, Evening
15)
27 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
16)
28 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
17)
29 Dec 1869, 2:30 PM
18)
29 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
19)
30 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
20)
31 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
21)
01 Jan 1870, 7:30 PM
22)
01 Jan 1870, 2:30 PM