Charles Melton, Jr. Walcot

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Walcot, Mr. C., Jr.; Brown, Charles

Born: July 01, 1840

Died: 1921

Profession: Composer, Arranger, Director, Dramatist/playwright, Vocalist, Actor

Voice type: Unknown

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
19 February 2011

2 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

2 Authored Works

Performed in 56 Events

1)
09 Feb 1863, Evening
2)
10 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
11 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
12 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
13 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
14 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
7)
16 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
8)
17 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
9)
18 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
10)
23 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
11)
02 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
12)
04 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
13)
05 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
14)
06 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
15)
07 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
16)
09 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
17)
10 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
18)
11 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
19)
11 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
20)
12 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
21)
13 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
22)
14 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
23)
02 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
24)
03 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
25)
04 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
26)
05 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
27)
06 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
28)
07 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
29)
14 Dec 1863, 7:30 PM
30)
15 Dec 1863, 7:30 PM
31)
16 Dec 1863, 7:30 PM
32)
17 Dec 1863, 7:30 PM
33)
18 Dec 1863, 7:30 PM
34)
19 Dec 1863, 7:30 PM
35)
28 Dec 1863, 7:30 PM
36)
25 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
37)
26 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
38)
27 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
39)
11 Jun 1866, 7:30 PM
40)
12 Jun 1866, 7:30 PM
41)
13 Jun 1866, 7:30 PM
42)
14 Jun 1866, 7:30 PM
43)
15 Jun 1866, 7:30 PM
44)
16 Jun 1866, 7:30 PM
45)
16 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
46)
17 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
47)
18 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
48)
19 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
49)
20 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
50)
21 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
51)
23 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
52)
24 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
53)
25 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
54)
26 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
55)
27 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM
56)
28 Jul 1866, 8:00 PM

38 Managed Events

1)
16 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
2)
17 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
19 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
20 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
21 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
22 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
7)
23 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
8)
24 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
9)
26 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
10)
27 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
11)
28 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
12)
29 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
13)
30 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
14)
31 Oct 1863, 7:45 PM
15)
02 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
16)
03 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
17)
04 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
18)
05 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
19)
06 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
20)
07 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
21)
09 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
22)
10 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
23)
11 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
24)
12 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
25)
13 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
26)
14 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
27)
16 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
28)
17 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
29)
18 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
30)
19 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
31)
20 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
32)
21 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
33)
30 Nov 1863, 7:45 PM
34)
01 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
35)
02 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
36)
03 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
37)
04 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM
38)
05 Dec 1863, 7:45 PM