John Liptrot Hatton

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Hatton, J. L.; Holton

Born: October 12, 1808

Died: September 20, 1886

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Director, Musician, Vocalist, Actor

Primary instrument: Piano

Secondary instruments: Organ

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
27 November 2015

11 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

1 Conducted Events

Performed in 12 Events

1)
31 Oct 1866, 8:00 PM
2)
01 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
3)
02 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
4)
03 Nov 1866, 12:00 PM
5)
05 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
6)
07 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
7)
09 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
8)
10 Nov 1866, 12:00 PM
9)
11 Nov 1866, Evening
10)
18 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
11)
13 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM