William F. Pecher

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Pecher, Professor

Born: 1840

Died: February 22, 1904

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Teacher, Musician

Primary instrument: Organ

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
30 December 2014

3 Conducted Events

1)
26 Feb 1865, Evening
3)
25 Apr 1869, Evening

Performed in 11 Events

1)
26 Feb 1865, Evening
2)
17 Dec 1865, Evening
4)
16 Apr 1866, 8:00 PM
5)
15 May 1866, Evening
7)
17 Jun 1866, Evening
9)
25 Dec 1867, 5:00 AM
11)
09 Jul 1868, 4:00 PM