Daniel Webster Collins

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Carpenter [birthname]; Collins, D. W.; Collins, Dan W.

Born: 1836

Died: May 20, 1869

Profession: Minstrel, Manager, Vocalist

Voice type: Baritone

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
18 February 2015

Performed in 59 Events

1)
02 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
2)
04 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
3)
05 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
4)
06 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
5)
07 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
6)
08 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
7)
09 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
9)
01 Apr 1867, Evening
10)
02 Apr 1867, Evening
11)
03 Apr 1867, 2:30 PM
12)
03 Apr 1867, Evening
13)
04 Apr 1867, Evening
14)
05 Apr 1867, Evening
15)
06 Apr 1867, 2:30 PM
16)
06 Apr 1867, Evening
17)
15 Apr 1867, Evening
18)
16 Apr 1867, Evening
19)
17 Apr 1867, Evening
20)
17 Apr 1867, 2:30 PM
21)
18 Apr 1867, Evening
22)
19 Apr 1867, Evening
23)
20 Apr 1867, 2:30 PM
24)
20 Apr 1867, Evening
25)
29 Apr 1867, Evening
26)
30 Apr 1867, Evening
27)
01 May 1867, 2:30 PM
28)
01 May 1867, Evening
29)
02 May 1867, Evening
30)
03 May 1867, Evening
31)
04 May 1867, Evening
32)
04 May 1867, 2:30 PM
33)
27 May 1867, 8:00 PM
34)
28 May 1867, 8:00 PM
35)
29 May 1867, 8:00 PM
36)
30 May 1867, 8:00 PM
37)
31 May 1867, 8:00 PM
38)
01 Jun 1867, 8:00 PM
39)
23 Mar 1868, Evening
40)
24 Mar 1868, Evening
41)
25 Mar 1868, Evening
42)
26 Mar 1868, Evening
43)
27 Mar 1868, Evening
44)
28 Mar 1868, Evening
45)
30 Mar 1868, Evening
46)
31 Mar 1868, Evening
47)
01 Apr 1868, Evening
48)
02 Apr 1868, Evening
49)
03 Apr 1868, Evening
50)
04 Apr 1868, Evening
51)
04 Apr 1868, Matinee
52)
20 Apr 1868, 8:45 PM
53)
21 Apr 1868, 8:45 PM
54)
22 Apr 1868, 8:45 PM
55)
22 Apr 1868, Matinee
56)
23 Apr 1868, 8:45 PM
57)
24 Apr 1868, 8:45 PM
58)
25 Apr 1868, 8:45 PM
59)
25 Apr 1868, Matinee

7 Managed Events

1)
02 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
2)
04 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
3)
05 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
4)
06 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
5)
07 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
6)
08 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM
7)
09 Feb 1867, 8:00 PM