Charles Edgar, Sr. Dobson

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Dobson, C.E.; dobson, Charles E.

Born: July 21, 1839

Died: January 18, 1910

Profession: Impresario, Minstrel, Musician

Primary instrument: Banjo

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
16 April 2020

Performed in 55 Events

5)
14 May 1864, Evening
7)
17 Feb 1865, Evening
9)
22 Oct 1866, Evening
10)
04 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
11)
05 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
12)
06 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
13)
07 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
14)
08 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
15)
09 Mar 1867, 8:00 PM
16)
28 Oct 1867, Evening
17)
29 Oct 1867, Evening
18)
30 Oct 1867, Evening
19)
31 Oct 1867, Evening
20)
01 Nov 1867, Evening
21)
02 Nov 1867, 2:30 PM
22)
02 Nov 1867, Evening
23)
04 Nov 1867, Evening
24)
05 Nov 1867, Evening
25)
06 Nov 1867, Evening
26)
07 Nov 1867, Evening
27)
08 Nov 1867, Evening
28)
09 Nov 1867, 2:30 PM
29)
09 Nov 1867, Evening
30)
11 Nov 1867, Evening
31)
12 Nov 1867, Evening
32)
13 Nov 1867, Evening
33)
06 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
34)
07 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
35)
08 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
36)
09 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
37)
10 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
38)
11 Apr 1868, 8:00 PM
40)
13 Jul 1868, Evening
41)
14 Jul 1868, Evening
42)
15 Jul 1868, Evening
43)
16 Jul 1868, Evening
44)
17 Jul 1868, Evening
45)
18 Jul 1868, Evening
46)
20 Jul 1868, Evening
47)
21 Jul 1868, Evening
48)
22 Jul 1868, Evening
49)
23 Jul 1868, Evening
50)
24 Jul 1868, Evening
51)
25 Jul 1868, Evening