William A. Wray

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Wray, W. A.

Born: unknown

Died: 1866

Profession: Composer, Minstrel, Manager, Musician

Primary instrument: Banjo

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
14 June 2011

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

Performed in 90 Events

1)
16 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
2)
17 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
18 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
19 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
20 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
21 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
7)
23 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
8)
24 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
9)
25 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
10)
26 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
11)
27 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
12)
28 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
13)
30 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
14)
31 Mar 1863, Evening
15)
31 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
16)
01 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
17)
02 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
18)
03 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
19)
04 Apr 1863, 2:30 PM
20)
04 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
21)
06 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
22)
07 Apr 1863, 6:45 PM
23)
08 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
24)
09 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
25)
10 Apr 1863, 6:45 PM
26)
11 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
27)
13 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
28)
14 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
29)
15 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
30)
16 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
31)
17 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
32)
18 Apr 1863, 2:30 PM
33)
18 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
34)
20 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
35)
21 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
36)
22 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
37)
23 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
38)
24 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
39)
25 Apr 1863, 2:30 PM
40)
25 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
41)
27 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
42)
28 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
43)
29 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
44)
30 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
45)
01 May 1863, 7:45 PM
46)
02 May 1863, 2:30 PM
47)
02 May 1863, 7:45 PM
48)
04 May 1863, 7:45 PM
49)
05 May 1863, 7:45 PM
50)
06 May 1863, 7:45 PM
51)
07 May 1863, 7:45 PM
52)
08 May 1863, 7:45 PM
53)
09 May 1863, 2:30 PM
54)
09 May 1863, 7:45 PM
55)
02 Jan 1865, Evening
56)
02 Jan 1865, Matinee
57)
03 Jan 1865, Evening
58)
04 Jan 1865, Matinee
59)
04 Jan 1865, Evening
60)
05 Jan 1865, Evening
61)
06 Jan 1865, Evening
62)
26 Jun 1865, 8:00 PM
63)
27 Jun 1865, 8:00 PM
64)
28 Jun 1865, 8:00 PM
65)
29 Jun 1865, 8:00 PM
66)
30 Jun 1865, 8:00 PM
67)
01 Jul 1865, 8:00 PM
68)
01 Jul 1865, 2:30 PM
69)
19 Aug 1865, 8:00 PM
70)
21 Aug 1865, Evening
71)
22 Aug 1865, Evening
72)
23 Aug 1865, Evening
73)
23 Aug 1865, Matinee
74)
24 Aug 1865, Evening
75)
25 Aug 1865, Evening
76)
26 Aug 1865, Evening
77)
28 Aug 1865, Evening
78)
29 Aug 1865, Evening
79)
30 Aug 1865, Matinee
80)
30 Aug 1865, Evening
81)
31 Aug 1865, Evening
82)
01 Sep 1865, Evening
83)
02 Sep 1865, Evening
84)
04 Sep 1865, Evening
85)
05 Sep 1865, Evening
86)
06 Sep 1865, Matinee
87)
06 Sep 1865, Evening
88)
07 Sep 1865, Evening
89)
08 Sep 1865, Evening
90)
09 Sep 1865, Evening

7 Managed Events

1)
30 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
2)
31 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
01 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
02 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
03 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
04 Apr 1863, 2:30 PM
7)
04 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM