Walter Russell Johnston [org-piano]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Johnston, Walter Russel; Johnson, Walter Russell

Born: 1841

Died: August 08, 1900

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Arranger, Poet/lyricist, Musician

Primary instrument: Organ

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
18 November 2013

1 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

1 Arranged Works and/or Excerpts

2 Conducted Events

Performed in 13 Events

6)
10 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
7)
30 Oct 1866, Evening
9)
17 Apr 1867, Evening
10)
05 Feb 1868, Evening
13)
13 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM