George Vining Bowers

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Vining Bowers; Bowers, G. Vining

Born: 1835

Died: 1878

Profession: Actor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
10 November 2010

Performed in 125 Events

1)
23 May 1864, 7:45 PM
2)
24 May 1864, 7:45 PM
3)
25 May 1864, 7:45 PM
4)
26 May 1864, 7:45 PM
5)
27 May 1864, 7:45 PM
6)
28 May 1864, 7:45 PM
7)
30 May 1864, 7:30 PM
8)
31 May 1864, 7:30 PM
9)
01 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
10)
02 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
11)
03 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
12)
04 Jun 1864, 7:30 PM
13)
06 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
14)
07 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
15)
08 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
16)
09 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
17)
10 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
18)
11 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
19)
13 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
20)
14 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
21)
15 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
22)
16 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
23)
17 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
24)
18 Jun 1864, 7:45 PM
25)
17 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
26)
18 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
27)
18 Jan 1868, 1:00 PM
28)
20 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
29)
21 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
30)
22 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
31)
23 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
32)
24 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
33)
25 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
34)
25 Jan 1868, 1:00 PM
35)
27 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
36)
28 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
37)
29 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
38)
30 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
39)
31 Jan 1868, 7:30 PM
40)
01 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
41)
01 Feb 1868, 1:00 PM
42)
03 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
43)
04 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
44)
05 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
45)
06 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
46)
07 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
47)
08 Feb 1868, Matinee
48)
08 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
49)
10 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
50)
11 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
51)
12 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
52)
13 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
53)
14 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
54)
15 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
55)
15 Feb 1868, Matinee
56)
17 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
57)
18 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
58)
19 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
59)
20 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
60)
21 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
61)
22 Feb 1868, Matinee
62)
22 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
63)
24 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
64)
25 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
65)
26 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
66)
27 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
67)
28 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
68)
29 Feb 1868, 7:30 PM
69)
29 Feb 1868, Matinee
70)
02 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
71)
03 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
72)
04 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
73)
05 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
74)
06 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
75)
07 Mar 1868, 1:00 PM
76)
07 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
77)
09 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
78)
10 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
79)
11 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
80)
12 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
81)
13 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
82)
14 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
83)
14 Mar 1868, Matinee
84)
16 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
85)
17 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
86)
18 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
87)
19 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
88)
20 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
89)
21 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
90)
21 Mar 1868, Matinee
91)
23 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
92)
24 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
93)
25 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
94)
26 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
95)
27 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
96)
28 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
97)
28 Mar 1868, 1:00 PM
98)
30 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
99)
31 Mar 1868, 7:30 PM
100)
01 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
101)
02 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
102)
03 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
103)
04 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
104)
04 Apr 1868, Matinee
105)
06 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
106)
07 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
107)
08 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
108)
09 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
109)
10 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
110)
11 Apr 1868, Matinee
111)
11 Apr 1868, 7:30 PM
112)
21 Jun 1869, Evening
113)
22 Jun 1869, Evening
114)
23 Jun 1869, Evening
115)
24 Jun 1869, Evening
116)
25 Jun 1869, Evening
117)
26 Jun 1869, 1:30 PM
118)
26 Jun 1869, Evening
119)
05 Jul 1869, Evening
120)
06 Jul 1869, Evening
121)
07 Jul 1869, Evening
122)
08 Jul 1869, Evening
123)
09 Jul 1869, Evening
124)
10 Jul 1869, Matinee
125)
10 Jul 1869, Evening