Alfred Blair Sedgwick

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Sedgewick; Sedgwick, A.; Sedgwick, Alfred B.

Born: 1821

Died: January 04, 1878

Profession: Composer, Conductor, Librettist, Critic/writer/scholar, Teacher, Dramatist/playwright, Musician

Primary instrument: (see Comment)

Secondary instruments: Piano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
22 March 2011

4 Conducted Events

Performed in 188 Events

1)
24 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
2)
25 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
3)
26 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
4)
27 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
5)
28 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
6)
29 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
7)
29 Oct 1864, 3:00 PM
8)
31 Oct 1864, 8:00 PM
9)
01 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
10)
02 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
11)
03 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
12)
04 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
13)
05 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
14)
05 Nov 1864, 3:00 PM
15)
07 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
16)
08 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
17)
09 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
18)
10 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
19)
11 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
20)
12 Nov 1864, 3:00 PM
21)
12 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
22)
14 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
23)
15 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
24)
16 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
25)
17 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
26)
18 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
27)
19 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
28)
19 Nov 1864, 3:00 PM
29)
21 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
30)
22 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
31)
23 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
32)
24 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
33)
24 Nov 1864, 3:00 PM
34)
25 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
35)
26 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
36)
26 Nov 1864, 3:00 PM
37)
28 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
38)
29 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
39)
30 Nov 1864, 8:00 PM
40)
01 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
41)
02 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
42)
03 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
43)
05 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
44)
06 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
45)
07 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
46)
08 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
47)
09 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
48)
10 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
49)
10 Dec 1864, 3:00 PM
50)
12 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
51)
13 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
52)
14 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
53)
15 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
54)
16 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
55)
17 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
56)
17 Dec 1864, 3:00 PM
57)
19 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
58)
20 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
59)
21 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
60)
22 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
61)
23 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
62)
24 Dec 1864, 8:00 PM
63)
24 Dec 1864, 3:00 PM
64)
13 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
65)
14 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
66)
15 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
67)
15 Feb 1865, 2:00 PM
68)
16 Feb 1865, Evening
69)
16 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
70)
17 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
71)
18 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
72)
18 Feb 1865, 2:00 PM
73)
20 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
74)
21 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
75)
22 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
76)
22 Feb 1865, 2:00 PM
77)
23 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
78)
24 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
79)
25 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
80)
25 Feb 1865, 2:00 PM
81)
27 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
82)
28 Feb 1865, 8:00 PM
83)
01 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
84)
01 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
85)
02 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
86)
03 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
87)
04 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
88)
04 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
89)
06 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
90)
07 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
91)
08 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
92)
09 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
93)
10 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
94)
11 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
95)
11 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
96)
13 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
97)
14 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
98)
15 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
99)
15 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
100)
16 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
101)
17 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
102)
18 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
103)
20 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
104)
21 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
105)
22 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
106)
22 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
107)
23 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
108)
24 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
109)
25 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
110)
25 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
111)
27 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
112)
28 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
113)
29 Mar 1865, 2:00 PM
114)
29 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
115)
30 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
116)
31 Mar 1865, 8:00 PM
117)
01 Apr 1865, 2:00 PM
118)
01 Apr 1865, 8:00 PM
119)
01 Apr 1865, Evening
120)
04 May 1865, 8:00 PM
121)
05 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
122)
06 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
123)
07 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
124)
08 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
125)
09 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
126)
10 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
127)
10 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
128)
12 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
129)
13 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
130)
14 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
131)
15 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
132)
16 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
133)
17 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
135)
17 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
136)
19 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
137)
20 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
138)
21 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
139)
22 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
140)
23 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
141)
24 Nov 1866, 2:00 PM
142)
24 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
143)
26 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
144)
27 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
145)
28 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
146)
29 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
147)
29 Nov 1866, Matinee
148)
30 Nov 1866, 8:00 PM
149)
01 Dec 1866, 2:00 PM
150)
01 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
151)
17 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
152)
18 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
153)
19 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
154)
20 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
155)
21 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
156)
22 Dec 1866, 2:00 PM
157)
22 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
158)
24 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
159)
25 Dec 1866, 2:00 PM
160)
25 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
161)
26 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
162)
27 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
163)
28 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
164)
29 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
165)
29 Dec 1866, 2:00 PM
166)
31 Dec 1866, 8:00 PM
167)
01 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
168)
02 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
169)
03 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
170)
04 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
171)
05 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
172)
05 Jan 1867, Matinee
173)
06 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
174)
07 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
175)
08 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
176)
09 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
177)
10 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
178)
11 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
179)
12 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
180)
27 Apr 1867, Evening
181)
04 Jul 1867, 8:00 PM
183)
20 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
184)
21 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
185)
22 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
186)
23 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
187)
24 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM
188)
25 Jul 1868, 8:00 PM