Clara M. Brinkerhoff

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Clara M. Rolph [birthname]; Brinckerhoff

Born: 1828

Died: unknown

Profession: Composer, Poet/lyricist, Vocalist

Voice type: Soprano

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
8 December 2015

2 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

Performed in 14 Events

1)
15 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
2)
21 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
3)
30 Jan 1863, 7:15 PM
5)
19 Apr 1864, Evening
6)
05 May 1864, Evening
7)
25 Dec 1865, 8:00 PM
9)
17 Apr 1866, Evening
10)
30 Oct 1866, 7:30 PM
13)
06 May 1868, Evening
14)
19 Mar 1869, Evening