Billy [dancer, banjo player] Sheppard

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Shephard; Shepherd

Born: unknown

Died: July 08, 1872

Profession: Dancer, Musician

Primary instrument: Banjo

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
21 March 2015

Performed in 172 Events

1)
21 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
2)
22 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
3)
23 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
4)
24 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
5)
25 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
6)
26 Jan 1867, 2:30 PM
7)
26 Jan 1867, 8:00 PM
8)
28 Jan 1867, Evening
9)
29 Jan 1867, Evening
10)
30 Jan 1867, 2:30 PM
11)
30 Jan 1867, Evening
12)
31 Jan 1867, Evening
13)
01 Feb 1867, Evening
14)
02 Feb 1867, Evening
15)
02 Feb 1867, 2:30 PM
16)
11 Feb 1867, Evening
17)
12 Feb 1867, Evening
18)
13 Feb 1867, 2:30 PM
19)
13 Feb 1867, Evening
20)
14 Feb 1867, Evening
21)
15 Feb 1867, Evening
22)
16 Feb 1867, 2:30 PM
23)
16 Feb 1867, Evening
25)
25 Feb 1867, Evening
26)
26 Feb 1867, Evening
27)
27 Feb 1867, Matinee
28)
27 Feb 1867, Evening
29)
28 Feb 1867, Evening
30)
01 Mar 1867, Evening
31)
02 Mar 1867, Matinee
32)
02 Mar 1867, Evening
33)
04 Mar 1867, Evening
34)
05 Mar 1867, Evening
35)
06 Mar 1867, 2:30 PM
36)
06 Mar 1867, Evening
37)
07 Mar 1867, Evening
38)
08 Mar 1867, Evening
39)
09 Mar 1867, 2:30 PM
40)
09 Mar 1867, Evening
41)
15 Apr 1867, Evening
42)
16 Apr 1867, Evening
43)
17 Apr 1867, Evening
44)
17 Apr 1867, 2:30 PM
45)
18 Apr 1867, Evening
46)
19 Apr 1867, Evening
47)
20 Apr 1867, 2:30 PM
48)
20 Apr 1867, Evening
49)
05 Aug 1867, Evening
50)
06 Aug 1867, Evening
51)
07 Aug 1867, 2:30 PM
52)
07 Aug 1867, Evening
53)
08 Aug 1867, Evening
54)
09 Aug 1867, Evening
55)
10 Aug 1867, 2:30 PM
56)
10 Aug 1867, Evening
57)
12 Aug 1867, Evening
58)
13 Aug 1867, Evening
59)
14 Aug 1867, 2:30 PM
60)
14 Aug 1867, Evening
61)
15 Aug 1867, Evening
62)
16 Aug 1867, Evening
63)
17 Aug 1867, 2:30 PM
64)
17 Aug 1867, Evening
65)
21 Oct 1867, Evening
66)
22 Oct 1867, Evening
67)
23 Oct 1867, 2:00 PM
68)
23 Oct 1867, Evening
69)
24 Oct 1867, Evening
70)
25 Oct 1867, Evening
71)
26 Oct 1867, Evening
72)
11 Nov 1867, Evening
73)
12 Nov 1867, Evening
74)
13 Nov 1867, Evening
75)
14 Nov 1867, Evening
76)
15 Nov 1867, Evening
77)
16 Nov 1867, Evening
78)
09 Dec 1867, Evening
79)
10 Dec 1867, Evening
80)
11 Dec 1867, Evening
81)
11 Dec 1867, 2:30 PM
82)
12 Dec 1867, Evening
83)
13 Dec 1867, Evening
84)
14 Dec 1867, 2:30 PM
85)
14 Dec 1867, Evening
86)
16 Dec 1867, Evening
87)
17 Dec 1867, Evening
88)
18 Dec 1867, Evening
89)
18 Dec 1867, 2:30 PM
90)
19 Dec 1867, Evening
91)
20 Dec 1867, Evening
92)
21 Dec 1867, 2:30 PM
93)
21 Dec 1867, Evening
94)
20 Jan 1868, Evening
95)
21 Jan 1868, Evening
96)
22 Jan 1868, Evening
97)
22 Jan 1868, 2:30 PM
98)
23 Jan 1868, Evening
99)
24 Jan 1868, Evening
100)
25 Jan 1868, Evening
101)
25 Jan 1868, 2:30 PM
102)
20 Apr 1868, Evening
103)
21 Apr 1868, Evening
104)
22 Apr 1868, 2:30 PM
105)
22 Apr 1868, Evening
106)
23 Apr 1868, Evening
107)
24 Apr 1868, Evening
108)
25 Apr 1868, Evening
109)
11 May 1868, Evening
110)
12 May 1868, Evening
111)
13 May 1868, Evening
112)
13 May 1868, Matinee
113)
14 May 1868, Evening
114)
15 May 1868, Evening
115)
16 May 1868, Evening
116)
16 May 1868, Matinee
117)
25 May 1868, Evening
118)
26 May 1868, Evening
119)
27 May 1868, Evening
120)
27 May 1868, 2:30 PM
121)
28 May 1868, Evening
122)
29 May 1868, Evening
123)
30 May 1868, Evening
124)
30 May 1868, 2:30 PM
133)
21 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
134)
22 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
135)
23 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
136)
23 Sep 1868, 2:30 PM
137)
24 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
138)
25 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
139)
26 Sep 1868, 2:30 PM
140)
26 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
141)
28 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
142)
29 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
143)
30 Sep 1868, 8:00 PM
144)
30 Sep 1868, 2:00 PM
145)
01 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
146)
02 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
147)
03 Oct 1868, 2:00 PM
148)
03 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
149)
26 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
150)
27 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
151)
28 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
152)
28 Oct 1868, 2:30 PM
153)
29 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
154)
30 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
155)
31 Oct 1868, 2:30 PM
156)
31 Oct 1868, 8:00 PM
157)
16 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
158)
17 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
159)
18 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
160)
18 Nov 1868, 2:30 PM
161)
19 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
162)
20 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
163)
21 Nov 1868, 2:30 PM
164)
21 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
165)
23 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
166)
24 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
167)
25 Nov 1868, 2:30 PM
168)
25 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
169)
26 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
170)
27 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM
171)
28 Nov 1868, 2:30 PM
172)
28 Nov 1868, 8:00 PM