B. Little Morrisey

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Morrissey, Young (Little Giant of Ethiope)

Born: unknown

Died: February 08, 1881

Profession: Minstrel, Dancer, Vocalist

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
16 October 2022

Performed in 33 Events

1)
25 Feb 1867, Evening
2)
26 Feb 1867, Evening
3)
27 Feb 1867, Evening
4)
28 Feb 1867, Evening
5)
01 Mar 1867, Evening
6)
02 Mar 1867, 2:30 PM
7)
02 Mar 1867, Evening
8)
29 Nov 1869, 7:45 PM
9)
30 Nov 1869, 7:45 PM
10)
01 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
11)
02 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
12)
03 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
13)
04 Dec 1869, 7:45 PM
14)
27 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
15)
28 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
16)
29 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
17)
29 Dec 1869, 2:30 PM
18)
30 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
19)
31 Dec 1869, 7:30 PM
20)
01 Jan 1870, 7:30 PM
21)
01 Jan 1870, 2:30 PM
27)
26 Feb 1872, 8:00 PM
28)
27 Feb 1872, 8:00 PM
29)
28 Feb 1872, 8:00 PM
30)
29 Feb 1872, 8:00 PM
31)
01 Mar 1872, 8:00 PM
32)
02 Mar 1872, 2:00 PM
33)
02 Mar 1872, 8:00 PM