Robert August Stoepel

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
Stoepel, August

Born: 1821

Died: October 01, 1887

Profession: Composer, Conductor

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
3 February 2013

16 Composed Works and/or Excerpts

198 Conducted Events

1)
18 Sep 1862, Evening
2)
19 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
3)
20 Sep 1862, Evening
4)
22 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
5)
23 Sep 1862, 8:00 PM
6)
03 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
7)
04 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
8)
06 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
9)
08 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
10)
11 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
11)
13 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
12)
20 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
13)
25 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
14)
28 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
15)
29 Nov 1862, 8:00 PM
16)
01 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
17)
02 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
18)
03 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
19)
05 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
20)
06 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
21)
08 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
22)
09 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
23)
12 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
24)
13 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
25)
17 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
26)
20 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
27)
23 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
28)
25 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
29)
27 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
30)
29 Dec 1862, 8:00 PM
31)
03 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
32)
05 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
33)
07 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
34)
10 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
35)
12 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
36)
14 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
37)
15 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
38)
16 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
39)
17 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
40)
20 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
41)
22 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
42)
24 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
43)
26 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
44)
30 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
45)
31 Jan 1863, 8:00 PM
46)
02 Feb 1863, Evening
47)
03 Feb 1863, Evening
48)
04 Feb 1863, Evening
49)
05 Feb 1863, Evening
50)
06 Feb 1863, Evening
51)
07 Feb 1863, Evening
52)
09 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
53)
10 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
54)
12 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
55)
13 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
56)
14 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
57)
14 Feb 1863, 7:45 PM
58)
16 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
59)
17 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
60)
18 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
61)
19 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
62)
20 Feb 1863, 7:30 PM
65)
25 Feb 1863, 8:00 PM
67)
17 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
68)
18 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
69)
20 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
70)
21 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
71)
24 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
72)
25 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
73)
26 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
74)
27 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
75)
28 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
76)
30 Mar 1863, 8:00 PM
77)
04 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
78)
06 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
79)
09 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
80)
11 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
81)
13 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
82)
14 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
83)
15 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
84)
16 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
85)
17 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
87)
20 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
88)
21 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
89)
22 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
90)
23 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
91)
24 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
92)
27 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
93)
28 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
94)
29 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
95)
30 Apr 1863, 8:00 PM
96)
01 May 1863, 8:00 PM
97)
04 May 1863, 8:00 PM
98)
05 May 1863, 8:00 PM
99)
06 May 1863, 8:00 PM
100)
07 May 1863, 8:00 PM
101)
08 May 1863, 8:00 PM
102)
28 May 1863, 8:00 PM
103)
03 Nov 1863, Evening
104)
18 Aug 1864, 8:00 PM
105)
19 Aug 1864, 8:00 PM
106)
20 Aug 1864, 8:00 PM
107)
22 Aug 1864, Evening
108)
23 Aug 1864, Evening
109)
24 Aug 1864, Evening
110)
25 Aug 1864, Evening
111)
26 Aug 1864, Evening
112)
27 Aug 1864, Evening
113)
29 Aug 1864, Evening
114)
30 Aug 1864, Evening
115)
31 Aug 1864, Evening
116)
01 Sep 1864, Evening
117)
02 Sep 1864, Evening
118)
03 Sep 1864, Evening
119)
05 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
120)
06 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
121)
07 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
122)
08 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
123)
09 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
124)
10 Sep 1864, 8:00 PM
125)
04 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
126)
05 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
127)
06 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
128)
07 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
129)
08 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
130)
09 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
131)
11 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
132)
12 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
133)
13 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
134)
14 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
135)
15 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
136)
16 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
137)
18 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
138)
25 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
139)
26 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
140)
27 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
141)
28 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
142)
29 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
143)
30 Sep 1865, 8:00 PM
144)
30 Oct 1865, 8:00 PM
145)
06 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
146)
07 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
147)
08 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
148)
09 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
149)
10 Nov 1865, 8:00 PM
150)
03 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
151)
04 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
152)
05 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
153)
06 Jan 1866, 7:30 PM
154)
18 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
155)
19 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
156)
20 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
157)
21 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
158)
22 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
159)
23 Jun 1866, 8:00 PM
160)
28 Jan 1867, 7:30 PM
162)
18 Sep 1867, Evening
163)
20 Sep 1867, Evening
164)
21 Sep 1867, Evening
165)
23 Sep 1867, Evening
166)
25 Sep 1867, Evening
167)
27 Sep 1867, Evening
168)
28 Sep 1867, 1:00 PM
169)
09 Jan 1868, Evening
194)
01 Jun 1869, Evening
195)
02 Jun 1869, Evening
196)
03 Jun 1869, Evening
197)
04 Jun 1869, Evening
198)
05 Jun 1869, Evening