J. K. Campbell [minstrel]

Loading content, please wait..

Biographical Information

Alternate Name:
John Kelly [birthname]; J.K. Edwards

Born: 1835

Died: February 06, 1878

Profession: Composer, Poet/lyricist, Minstrel, Dramatist/playwright, Musician

Primary instrument: Banjo

Record Information

Status:

This event is still undergoing additional verification.

Last Updated:
12 October 2012

1 Authored Works

Performed in 89 Events

1)
16 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
2)
17 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
3)
18 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
4)
19 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
5)
20 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
6)
21 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
7)
23 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
8)
24 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
9)
25 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
10)
26 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
11)
27 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
12)
28 Mar 1863, 7:45 PM
13)
06 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
14)
07 Apr 1863, 6:45 PM
15)
08 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
16)
09 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
17)
10 Apr 1863, 6:45 PM
18)
11 Apr 1863, 7:45 PM
19)
17 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
20)
18 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
21)
19 Aug 1865, 2:30 PM
22)
19 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
23)
21 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
24)
22 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
25)
23 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
26)
24 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
27)
25 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
28)
26 Aug 1865, Matinee
29)
26 Aug 1865, 7:30 PM
30)
19 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
31)
20 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
32)
21 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
33)
22 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
34)
23 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
35)
24 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
36)
24 Aug 1867, Matinee
37)
26 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
38)
27 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
39)
28 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
40)
29 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
41)
30 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
42)
30 Aug 1867, 8:00 PM
43)
30 Aug 1867, 2:30 PM
44)
02 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
45)
03 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
46)
04 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
47)
05 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
48)
06 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
49)
07 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
50)
07 Sep 1867, Matinee
51)
16 Sep 1867, Evening
52)
17 Sep 1867, Evening
53)
18 Sep 1867, Evening
54)
19 Sep 1867, Evening
55)
20 Sep 1867, Evening
56)
21 Sep 1867, Evening
57)
21 Sep 1867, Matinee
58)
30 Sep 1867, 8:00 PM
59)
01 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
60)
02 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
61)
03 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
62)
04 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
63)
05 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
64)
07 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
65)
08 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
66)
09 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
67)
10 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
68)
11 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
69)
12 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
70)
14 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
71)
15 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
72)
16 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
73)
17 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
74)
18 Oct 1867, 8:00 PM
76)
31 Jul 1871, Evening
77)
01 Aug 1871, Evening
78)
02 Aug 1871, Evening
79)
03 Aug 1871, Evening
80)
04 Aug 1871, Evening
81)
05 Aug 1871, 2:00 PM
82)
05 Aug 1871, Evening
83)
02 Sep 1872, 8:00 PM
84)
03 Sep 1872, 8:00 PM
85)
04 Sep 1872, 8:00 PM
86)
04 Sep 1872, 2:30 PM
87)
05 Sep 1872, 8:00 PM
88)
06 Sep 1872, 8:00 PM
89)
07 Sep 1872, 8:00 PM